site stats
[…] The legislation was signed by the Governor on March ...

Florida Statutes Title XXXVII. Insurance § 627.4133 FindLaw

WebJun 17, 2024 · It takes effect July 1, 2024. The bill defines “reciprocal jurisdiction” to mean: A non-U.S. jurisdiction that is subject to an in-force covered agreement with the U.S. or, in the case of a ... WebDec 30, 2011 · The applicable Florida Statute § 624.423 [4] provides: “Process served upon the Chief Financial Officer and copy thereof forwarded as in this section provided shall for all purposes constitute valid and binding service thereof upon the insurer.”. Further, the statute provides that the insurer “shall not be required to answer or plead ... how can green tea help with weight loss https://pumaconservatories.com

Insurance Insights - Spring 2024 - In The Know - myfloridacfo.com