site stats
[…] In such cases, the corporation ... WebNancy E. Cason joined Syprett Meshad, PA in 1998. She is a Partner and Shareholder, and currently serves as a Managing Partner for the Firm. She focuses her practice in the areas of real property ...

Florida statute authorized insurer

Did you know?

WebThe Florida legislature enacted the following legislation in 2009:• Section 626.913(4), Florida Statutes, was added which states “Except as may be specifically stated to apply to surplus lines insurers, the provisions of chapter 627 do not apply to surplus lines insurance authorized under ss. 626.913-626.937, the Surplus Lines Law. Chapter ... WebSECTION 09 “Authorized,” “unauthorized” insurer defined. 624.09 “Authorized,” “unauthorized” insurer defined. (1) An “authorized” insurer is one duly authorized by a …

Web2024 Florida Statutes. SECTION 404 General eligibility of insurers for certificate of authority.